ALL INCLUSIVE (DOP)

Awards
Honorable Mention for Best Documentary Short at the Philadelphia Film Festival, United States
Short Riga Special Mention at the Riga International Film Festival, Latvia
Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary at DOK Leipzig, Germany
Official Short Film Competition Special Mention at the Gijón International Film Festival, Spain
Best Live-Action Film at the PÖFF Shorts, Estonia
Best Documentary at the Tampere Film Festival, Finland
Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition at the SXSW, United States
Best Documentary & Woman to Watch at the Underexposed Film Festival, United States
Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShort Award at the Skepto International Film Festival, Italy
Best direction at the Central Switzerland Film Award
Best Short Film at the Swiss Film Award Quarz
Festivals
Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2018
 Orrizonti
Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
Short Cuts
Quebec City Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
International Competition
El Gouna Film Festival, Egypt, 2018, 
Short Film Competition
Hamptons International Film Festival, United States, 2018, Official Competition
Philadelphia Film Festival, United States, 2018, 
Official Selection Honourable Mention for Best Documentary Short
Riga International Film Festival, Latvia, 2018, 
Short Riga Special Mention
Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden, 2018, 
International Competition
Curta Cinema – Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival, Brazi, 2018, 
International Competition
International Bosphorus Film Festival, Turkey, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
DOK Leipzig – International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film, Germany, 2018, 
International Competition Short Documentary And Animated Film Won: Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary
Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2018, 
Short Film Selection
Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Switzerland, 2018, 
International & National Competition
AFI Fest, United States, 2018, 
Official Competition
International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, the Netherlands, 2018, 
Short Documentary Competition
Gijón International Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition Special Mention
PÖFF Shorts – Short Film & Animation Festival, Estonia, 2018, 
Live-Action Competition Won: Best Live-Action Film
Tenerife Shorts, Spain, 2018, 
International Competition
Corto Dorico, Italy, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
Verín International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Selection
Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition
Bogoshorts – Bogotá Short Film Festival, Colombia, 2018, 
International Competition
Doc En Court, France, 2018, 
Official Selection
London Short Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, 
International Competition
Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia, 2019, Short Film Competition Won: GOLDEN EGG
Internationale Festival Zeichen der Nacht, Germany, 2019, 
Official Selection
Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway, 2019, 
International Competition &Documentary Programme
FIPADOC – International Documentary Festival, France, 2019, Official Selection
Sundance Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Short Film Competition
Pendance Film Festival, Canada, 2019, Official Selection
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival, France , 2019, 
Labo Competition